CSEA

Computer Science and Engineering Association (CSEA)

CSEA has been functioning over the years in the department of Computer Science & Engineering with the objectives of promoting student activities for organizing and participating in co-curricular activities by the students of the Department.

All the students of CSE department are members of CSEA.

The events conducted by CSEA promote Organising capabilities and communication skills of students in addition to developing the technical knowledge.

Executive Body of CSEA (Computer Science and Engineering Association)  for the Acadamic Year 2016-2017

S.No.

Name

Class

Designation

1

Dr.Ch. Sudhakar, HOD

 

President

2

Prof. S. G. Sanjeevi

 

Staff Advisor

3

Dr.P. Venkata  Subba Reddy

 

Treasurer

4

Pravallika Karavadi

B.Tech 4/4

General Secretary

5

Harshavardhan Kurapati

B.Tech 4/4

Additional Secretary

6

Akash Shrivastava

B.Tech 4/4

Additional Secretary

7

Shubhojit Saha

B.Tech 4/4

Additional Secretary

8

Abhijay Pagare

B.Tech 3/4

Joint Secretary

9

Priyam Khandelwal

B.Tech 3/4

Joint Secretary

10

Yamini Kashyap

B.Tech 3/4

Joint Secretary

11

Hemal Patil

B.Tech 3/4

Joint Secretary

12

Anshul Goyal

B.Tech 3/4

Joint Secretary

13

Akhil Kumar

B.Tech 3/4

Joint Secretary

14

Lakshmi Mamidi

B.Tech 3/4

Joint Secretary

15

Devendra Kumar Gupta

MCA 3/3

Joint Secretary

16

Rajat Tyagi

MCA 3/3

Joint Secretary

17

Aman Bharadwaj

M.Tech 2/2

Joint Secretary

18

Subodh Kumar

M.Tech 2/2

Joint Secretary

19

Nadeem Gauhar

B.Tech 3/4

Executive Member

20

Arkoprabho Dutta

B.Tech 3/4

Executive Member

21

Pranav Singaraju

B.Tech 3/4

Executive Member

22

Saikumar Reddy

B.Tech 3/4

Executive Member

23

T. Venkatesh P.

B.Tech 2/4

Executive Member

24

Vignesh .V

B.Tech 2/4

Executive Member

25

Bharath Gutta

B.Tech 2/4

Executive Member

26

Saurav Jain

B.Tech 2/4

Executive Member

27

Feroz Mohammed

B.Tech 2/4

Executive Member

28

Pratik Nichad

B.Tech 2/4

Executive Member

29

Vasupradha Rajan

B.Tech 2/4

Executive Member

30

Prarthna Murarka

B.Tech 2/4

Executive Member

31

Pooja Reddy

B.Tech 2/4

Executive Member

32

Sri Mukhi

B.Tech 2/4

Executive Member

33

Parth Goswami

B.Tech 2/4

Executive Member

34

Shoumorup Mukhopadhyay

B.Tech 2/4

Executive Member

35

Dinesh Khatri

MCA 3/3

Executive Member

36

Anjali Wadhwani

MCA 3/3

Executive Member

37

Kundan Kumar Singh

MCA 2/3

Executive Member

38

Sanket Varshney

MCA 2/3

Executive Member

39

Nilesh Sinha

MCA 1/3

Executive Member

40

Prajapati

MCA 1/3

Executive Member

41

Ayushi Patware

MCA 1/3

Executive Member

42

Apurva

MCA 1/3

Executive Member

43

Rohit Singh

M.Tech 2/2

Executive Member

44

Namrata Suliya

M.Tech 2/2

Executive Member