EMERGENCY CONTACT NUMBERS

NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
Prof Y N Reddy i/c Registrar 9490165360
Dr. S.V.S. Ramana Reddy Dean-Student Welfare 9490165362
Dr D Srinivasacharya Chief Warden 9490165356
Dr D Vakula Dy. Chief Warden, LH 9491065948
Dr K Thirupati Reddy i/c Medical Officer 9490165359
Medical Emergency Institute Ambulance 9491065006
Prof M K Mohan Chief Vigilance Officer 8332969381
Dr M Sailaja Kumari Woman Protection Cell 8332969705
Main Gate 24x7 Security 8332969706
Academic area Lift 08702462099
Dr. R. Satish Babu Faculty Incharge, Security 9490164972
Police Station Kazipet 9491089137
Police: 100 Fire: 101 Medical: 108